Is GODIVA, CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED, ASSORTED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk powder
- heavy cream
- milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- butter oil
- unsweetened chocolate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER (UNSALTED), SORBITOL, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SKIM ILK, INVERT SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, CARAMEL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, STRAWBERRY POWDER, GLYCERIN, COCOA, BUTTER (SALTED), INVERTASE, CORN STARCH, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), BAKING SODA, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLA POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MILK.
Check GODIVA, CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


