Is Godiva Chocolate Domes Milk Chocolate Crispy Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shea nut
  • hazelnuts

shea nut

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Oil (palm, Shea Nut), Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Wheat Flour, Lactose, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Reduced Minerals Whey, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Pgpr, Water, Wheat Starch, Egg Yolks, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Other Sources Of Gluten (oat).

Check Godiva Chocolate Domes Milk Chocolate Crispy Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Chocolate Domes Milk Chocolate Crispy Hazelnut is available at 2 retailers

TargetWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go