Is Godiva Chocolate Masterpieces Valentine's Assorted Chocolates, 5 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Heavy Cream, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Hazelnuts, Invert Sugar, Butter (Unsalted), Glycerin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Skim Milk, Caramel, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda
Check Godiva Chocolate Masterpieces Valentine's Assorted Chocolates, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolate Masterpieces Valentine's Assorted Chocolates, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
EQUAL EXCHANGE CHOCOLATES, ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE, VERY DARK
Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds
Godiva Dark Chocolate, Solid
Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Pumpkins, Ghosts & Bats Assorted Snack, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Godiva Chocolate Masterpieces Valentine's Assorted Chocolates, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


