Is Godiva Chocolatier Dark Chocolate Truffle Gems Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check Godiva Chocolatier Dark Chocolate Truffle Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolatier Dark Chocolate Truffle Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Godiva Chocolatier Dark Chocolate Truffle Gems is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


