Is Godiva Chocolatier Dark Salted Caramel Tablet Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- butter oil
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Lactose, Skim Milk, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Godiva Chocolatier Dark Salted Caramel Tablet Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolatier Dark Salted Caramel Tablet Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Godiva Chocolatier Dark Salted Caramel Tablet Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


