Is Godiva Chocolatier Dark Salted Caramel Tablet Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Lactose, Skim Milk, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Whey Powder, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Godiva Chocolatier Dark Salted Caramel Tablet Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolatier Dark Salted Caramel Tablet Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Godiva Chocolatier Dark Salted Caramel Tablet Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


