Is Godiva Chocolatier Strawberry Cheesecake Truffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, BUTTER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CHERRY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORING, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS), CITRIC ACID.
Check Godiva Chocolatier Strawberry Cheesecake Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolatier Strawberry Cheesecake Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Godiva Chocolatier Strawberry Cheesecake Truffles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


