No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Godiva Decadent Dark Chocolate With Ganache Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Modified Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter Oil (milk), Palm Oil, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Cocoa, Natural Flavor. Contains Tree Nuts.

Check Godiva Decadent Dark Chocolate With Ganache against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? Godiva Decadent Dark Chocolate With Ganache | Spoonful