Is GODIVA, DESSERTS TRUFFLES, CARAMEL NUT BROWNIE, CARAMEL NUT BROWNIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, GLYCERIN NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL, HAZELNUTS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (SALTED), NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check GODIVA, DESSERTS TRUFFLES, CARAMEL NUT BROWNIE, CARAMEL NUT BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, DESSERTS TRUFFLES, CARAMEL NUT BROWNIE, CARAMEL NUT BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
Nature Valley Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Nut Salted Caramel Chocolate - 6-1.24 Oz
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


