Is Godiva Goldmark Assorted Chocolate Holiday Gift Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- butter oil
- evaporated milk
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- heavy cream
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), BROWN SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER (UNSALTED), INVERT SUGAR HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HONEY, COCONUT, SKIM MILK, ALMONDS, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED COCONUT RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, BREAKFAST COCOA, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WATER, INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY).
Check Godiva Goldmark Assorted Chocolate Holiday Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Goldmark Assorted Chocolate Holiday Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Godiva Goldmark Assorted Chocolate Holiday Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Whole


