Is Godiva Masterpiece Holiday Assorted Chocolate Box - 4.7oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • evaporated milk
  • butter oil
  • butter
  • skim milk powder
  • heavy cream
  • milk powder
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skim milk
evaporated milk
butter oil

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Milk Powder, Heavy Cream, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter (Unsalted), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Evaporated Milk (Vitamin Doe Hazelnuts, Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Invert Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, Coconut, Skim Milk, Almonds, Xylitol, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Dried Coconut, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Glycerin, Breakfast Cocoa, Salt, Citric Acid, Water, Invertase, Stabilizer (Mono- and Diglycerides) Natural Flavor (Soy).

Check Godiva Masterpiece Holiday Assorted Chocolate Box - 4.7oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Godiva Masterpiece Holiday Assorted Chocolate Box - 4.7oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking