Is Godiva Masterpieces Dark Chocolate Ganache Heart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Ganache Filling, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring)

Check Godiva Masterpieces Dark Chocolate Ganache Heart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Masterpieces Dark Chocolate Ganache Heart is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
BitterSweetRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking