Is Godiva Masterpieces Hazelnut Praline Oysters Bag, 4.8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powd er
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Milk Powd Er, Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natur Al Flavor
Check Godiva Masterpieces Hazelnut Praline Oysters Bag, 4.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Masterpieces Hazelnut Praline Oysters Bag, 4.8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Godiva Masterpieces Hazelnut Praline Oysters Bag, 4.8 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


