No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Godiva Masterpieces Legendary Chocolate Assortment 13.25 Ounce Bag Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil, Palm Kernel, Palm, Butter Oil (Milk), Heavy Cream, Hazelnuts, Invert Sugar, Butter (Unsalted), Glycerin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Skim Milk, Caramel, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Godiva Masterpieces Legendary Chocolate Assortment 13.25 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Godiva Masterpieces Legendary Chocolate Assortment 13.25 Ounce Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing
Vegan? Godiva Masterpieces Legendary Chocolate Assortment 13.25 Ounce Bag | Spoonful