Is Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Oyster Assortment Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Praline Filling, Sugar, Hazelnuts , Whole Milk Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring)
Check Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Oyster Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Oyster Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Oyster Assortment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


