Is Godiva Midnight Swirl Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (INVERT SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: MILK, EGG, SOY.

Check Godiva Midnight Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go