Is Godiva Milk Chocolate, Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor.
Check Godiva Milk Chocolate, Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Milk Chocolate, Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Godiva Milk Chocolate, Almond is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


