Is Godiva Pecan Caramel Cluster Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl, Chocolatey Caramel Cups, and Crunchy Praline Pecan Pieces, Pecan Caramel Cluster Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • praline pecans
  • pecans
  • coconut oil

praline pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, AGAR AGAR, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), SKIM DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDVER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK, PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SEA SALT), EGG YOLKS, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Godiva Pecan Caramel Cluster Vanilla Ice Cream With Caramel Swirl, Chocolatey Caramel Cups, and Crunchy Praline Pecan Pieces, Pecan Caramel Cluster against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go