Is Godiva Signature Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Mini Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep, slightly bitter confection with pronounced roasted nuttiness, offering a firm snap and smooth melt. Individually sized mini bars are commonly used for quick snacks, after-dinner treats, party platters, or small gifts. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and texture, convenient packaging and portioning, and occasional comments about higher price and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened chocolate, sugar, almonds, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, butter oil (milk). May contain other tree nuts and wheat.

Check Godiva Signature Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Signature Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Mini Bars is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BRalphsTargetWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go