Is Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Turkey Bites – All Natural (3 assorted packs – Korean, Mango & Teriyaki) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rice starch mango sriracha - turkey
- korean bbq flavor - turkey
- natural flavors
- natural flavor teriyaki pineapple - turkey
- natural flavoring
rice starch mango sriracha - turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Korean Bbq Flavor - Turkey, Water, Raw Sugar, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Citrus Fiber, Molasses Powder, Celery Powder, Caramel Color, Rice Starch Mango Sriracha - Turkey, Dehydrated Mango (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid), Sriracha (Red Chili Peppers, Red Jalapeno Peppers,distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract), Natural Flavor Teriyaki Pineapple - Turkey, Dehydrated Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Brown Sugar, Fructose), Salt, Natural Flavors, Rice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Rice Starch, Citric Acid
Check Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Turkey Bites – All Natural (3 assorted packs – Korean, Mango & Teriyaki) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Turkey Bites – All Natural (3 assorted packs – Korean, Mango & Teriyaki) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Turkey Bites – All Natural (3 assorted packs – Korean, Mango & Teriyaki) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Pouch


