Is Godshall's All Natural Uncured Canadian Turkey Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey thigh
  • turkey
  • cholesterol

turkey thigh

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly savory flavor with crisp edges and a tender, slightly chewy center. Often used in breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and wraps, it cooks evenly and browns reliably. Customer reviews commonly note consistent portion sizes, convenient packaging, and pleasant smokiness, while some mention variability in crispness and texture consistency between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Protein, Turkey Thigh, Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder.

Check Godshall's All Natural Uncured Canadian Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking