Is Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Turkey Bites – All Natural (3 assorted packs – Korean, Mango & Teriyaki) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor teriyaki pineapple - turkey
- natural flavors
- natural flavoring
natural flavor teriyaki pineapple - turkey
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Korean Bbq Flavor - Turkey, Water, Raw Sugar, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Citrus Fiber, Molasses Powder, Celery Powder, Caramel Color, Rice Starch Mango Sriracha - Turkey, Dehydrated Mango (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid), Sriracha (Red Chili Peppers, Red Jalapeno Peppers,distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract), Natural Flavor Teriyaki Pineapple - Turkey, Dehydrated Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Brown Sugar, Fructose), Salt, Natural Flavors, Rice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Rice Starch, Citric Acid
Check Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Turkey Bites – All Natural (3 assorted packs – Korean, Mango & Teriyaki) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Turkey Bites – All Natural (3 assorted packs – Korean, Mango & Teriyaki) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Turkey Bites – All Natural (3 assorted packs – Korean, Mango & Teriyaki) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Pouch


