Is Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Turkey Bites – All Natural (3 assorted packs – Korean, Mango & Teriyaki) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rice starch mango sriracha - turkey
- korean bbq flavor - turkey
- natural flavors
- natural flavor teriyaki pineapple - turkey
- xanthan gum
- natural flavoring
rice starch mango sriracha - turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Korean Bbq Flavor - Turkey, Water, Raw Sugar, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavoring, Citrus Fiber, Molasses Powder, Celery Powder, Caramel Color, Rice Starch Mango Sriracha - Turkey, Dehydrated Mango (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid), Sriracha (Red Chili Peppers, Red Jalapeno Peppers,distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract), Natural Flavor Teriyaki Pineapple - Turkey, Dehydrated Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Brown Sugar, Fructose), Salt, Natural Flavors, Rice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Rice Starch, Citric Acid
Check Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Turkey Bites – All Natural (3 assorted packs – Korean, Mango & Teriyaki) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Turkey Bites – All Natural (3 assorted packs – Korean, Mango & Teriyaki) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Turkey Bites – All Natural (3 assorted packs – Korean, Mango & Teriyaki) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Pouch


