Is GOES HAWAIIAN DARK CHOCOLATE + COCONUT, SEA SALT, MACADAMIA NUTS BARS, GOES HAWAIIAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), MACADAMIA NUTS, COCONUT, HEMP PROTEIN, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.

Check GOES HAWAIIAN DARK CHOCOLATE + COCONUT, SEA SALT, MACADAMIA NUTS BARS, GOES HAWAIIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go