No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Goetze’s Original Caramel Creams Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, corn syrup, sugar, highly refined coconut oil, high fructose corn syrup, dextrose, modified whey, skim milk, cream, mono & diglycerides, palm oil, corn starch, salt, natural & artificial flavor, soy lecithin.

Check Goetze’s Original Caramel Creams against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Goetze’s Original Caramel Creams is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Goetze’s Original Caramel Creams | Spoonful