Is Goetze's Original Cow Tales® Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- highly refined coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Highly Refined Coconut Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Whey, Skim Milk, Cream, Mono & Diglycerides, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin.
Check Goetze's Original Cow Tales® Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goetze's Original Cow Tales® Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goetze's Original Cow Tales® Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


