Is GofiBar Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Gofio Corn, Glucose Syrup, Black Coverage (Sugar, Vegetable Fat Of Totally Hydrogenated Palm, Cocoa In Powder (Min, 20%) Lacteal Whey In Powder, Emulgente: Lecitina Of Soybean, Aromas), Puffed Rice (Rice Flour, Oats And Wheat Barley, Malt Extract, Sugar, Whey Powder, Salt And Dextrose), Banana (Deshidrado And Concentrate), Coconut, Crispy Almond (Almonds And Sugar), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Contains Gluten, Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame, Sulfits, Its Derivatives, Of Egg, Traces
Check GofiBar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GofiBar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


