Is GoGo Quinoa Kaniwa Cookies Orange & Mango Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa (precooked Royal quinoa, quinoa puffed), tapioca starch, non-hydrogenated palm oil??, liquid invert cane sugar, cane sugar, rice four, chia seeds, kaniwa flour, sodium bicarbonate, natural mango essence, natural vanilla essence, natural orange essence. Organic ingredients

Check GoGo Quinoa Kaniwa Cookies Orange & Mango against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GoGo Quinoa Kaniwa Cookies Orange & Mango is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? GoGo Quinoa Kaniwa Cookies Orange & Mango | Spoonful