Is GoGo Squeez Active - Strawberry Pineapple and Orange Blend, Cherry Raspberry and Lime Blend Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium oxide
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin a
magnesium oxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Pineapple & Orange Blend Ingredients: Apples, Strawberry Puree, Pineapple Puree, Orange Puree, Blackcurrant Puree, Electrolyte And Antioxidant Blend (ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Beta Carotene (vitamin A), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E)), Lemon Juice Concentrate. Cherry Raspberry & Lime Blend Ingredients: Apples, Cherry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Lime Juice, Electrolyte And Antioxidant Blend (ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Beta Carotene (vitamin A), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E)), Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check GoGo Squeez Active - Strawberry Pineapple and Orange Blend, Cherry Raspberry and Lime Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoGo Squeez Active - Strawberry Pineapple and Orange Blend, Cherry Raspberry and Lime Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
GoGo Squeez Active - Strawberry Pineapple and Orange Blend, Cherry Raspberry and Lime Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Pouch


