Is GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, apple-forward puree offers sweet, mildly tangy flavor and a smooth, squeezable texture. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, travel option or after-school treat, reviewers frequently mention convenience, kid approval, portability and easy, relatively mess-free dispensing from the pouch, and occasional reports of spills or thin consistency issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Apple Puree Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apple, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go