Is GoGo SqueeZ BlastZ Fruit on the Go Raspberry Rush 4ct / 3.9oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, Apple Puree Concentrate, Raspberry, Cranberry, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check GoGo SqueeZ BlastZ Fruit on the Go Raspberry Rush 4ct / 3.9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoGo SqueeZ BlastZ Fruit on the Go Raspberry Rush 4ct / 3.9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Cinnamon Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Cinnamon Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack
Where to buy
GoGo SqueeZ BlastZ Fruit on the Go Raspberry Rush 4ct / 3.9oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


