Is GoGo SqueeZ BlastZ Fruit on the Go Raspberry Rush 4ct / 3.9oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Apple Puree Concentrate, Raspberry, Cranberry, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor

Check GoGo SqueeZ BlastZ Fruit on the Go Raspberry Rush 4ct / 3.9oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoGo SqueeZ BlastZ Fruit on the Go Raspberry Rush 4ct / 3.9oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BTargetHarris TeeterWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast