Is Goikoa Chorizo De Navarra 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 155g of pork per 100g of product
- filled into a natural pork casing
- pork
- potassium nitrate
prepared with 155g of pork per 100g of product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Paprika (2%), Smoked Paprika (1%), Garlic, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract, Filled into a Natural Pork Casing, Prepared with 155g of Pork per 100g of product, Moisture is lost during curing and maturation
Check Goikoa Chorizo De Navarra 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goikoa Chorizo De Navarra 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cacique Pork Chub Chorizo - 10 Oz
Cacique Beef Chub Chorizo - 10 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Meal Starters Crumbles, Chorizo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE
Plant-Based Proteins, Spanish Smoked "Chorizo"
About this product
Meat · Whole


