Is GOJI BERRIES SUPERFOOD SNACK, GOJI BERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Goji Berries Allergies: Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Dairy, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Allergies: Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Dairy, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check GOJI BERRIES SUPERFOOD SNACK, GOJI BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOJI BERRIES SUPERFOOD SNACK, GOJI BERRIES is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteVitacost

About this product

Fruit · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingSmoothie