Is GOJI BERRY ALMOND PLANT BASED PROTEIN SUPERFOOD BAR, GOJI BERRY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pea protein almonds hazelnuts cocoa butter goji berries dates maca powder sunflower seeds himalayan pink salt vanilla bean powder

pea protein almonds hazelnuts cocoa butter goji berries dates maca powder sunflower seeds himalayan pink salt vanilla bean powder

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS (ALLERGENS IN BOLD) - PEA PROTEIN ALMONDS HAZELNUTS COCOA BUTTER GOJI BERRIES DATES MACA POWDER SUNFLOWER SEEDS HIMALAYAN PINK SALT VANILLA BEAN POWDER

Check GOJI BERRY ALMOND PLANT BASED PROTEIN SUPERFOOD BAR, GOJI BERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go