Is GOJI BERRY DARK CHOCOLATE SUPERFOOD BAR, GOJI BERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
- coconut palm sugar
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CACAO PASTE*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, HEMP SEEDS*, CACAO BUTTER*, COCONUT FLAKES*, CHIA SEEDS*, GOJI BERRIES*, MACA ROOT*, TAHITIAN VANILLA*, SEA SALT*, CINNAMON*
Check GOJI BERRY DARK CHOCOLATE SUPERFOOD BAR, GOJI BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOJI BERRY DARK CHOCOLATE SUPERFOOD BAR, GOJI BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


