Is GOJI GETTER ORGANIC SNACK MIX, GOJI GETTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC RAISINS (COATED WITH ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC GOJI BERRIES, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC ALMONDS.
Check GOJI GETTER ORGANIC SNACK MIX, GOJI GETTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOJI GETTER ORGANIC SNACK MIX, GOJI GETTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
GOJI GETTER ORGANIC SNACK MIX, GOJI GETTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


