Is GOJI POWER CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT CHIPS AND GOJI BERRIES TRAIL MIX, GOJI POWER Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED COCONUT CHIPS, DRIED GOJI BERRIES.

Check GOJI POWER CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT CHIPS AND GOJI BERRIES TRAIL MIX, GOJI POWER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? GOJI POWER CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT CHIPS AND GOJI BERRIES TRAIL MIX, GOJI POWER | Spoonful