Is Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Miso Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noddle, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Starch Acetate, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Metaphosphate, Riboflivin (As Coloring), Dextrin, Tocopherols, Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate, (Seasoning Packet), Cabbage, Gree Onion, Corn, Carrot,salt Soybean Paste Soybean, Water, Rice Malt, Alcohol, Seasonong Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium5' -Inosinate, Garlic, Sugar, Caramel Coloring, Spice (Red Pepper), Citric Acid
Check Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Miso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Miso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Noodle · Dried


