Is GOL!, HYDRATING POWER FUEL, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • taurine

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, NOPAL CONCENTRATE, YERBA MATE LEAF EXTRACT, GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, 5-HTP, CAFFEINE, D-RIBOSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SUGAR, NIACIN-AMIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO-POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE) FD & C RED #40

Check GOL!, HYDRATING POWER FUEL, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go