Is Gold Billions Wafer Pescatarian?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (42%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Flavouring], White Chocolate and Caramel Flavoured Coating (24%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Caramel (Dried Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Palm Fat, Sugar), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Flavouring), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnut Puree (3%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Modified Starch, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Flavourings, Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Egg White.
Check Gold Billions Wafer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Billions Wafer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

