Is Gold Bites With Almonds, 9 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Cream (Milk), Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almond, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Butter (Sweet Cream (Milk)), Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Lemon Juice, Salt
Check Gold Bites With Almonds, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bites With Almonds, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Gold Bites With Almonds, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


