Is Gold Bond Medicated Original Strength Body Powder 4 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Menthol (0.15 %), Anti-Itch. Inactive Ingredients: Talc, Zinc Oxide, Acacia Senegal Gum, Eucalyptol, Methyl Salicylate, Salicylic Acid, Thymol, Zinc Stearate.

Check Gold Bond Medicated Original Strength Body Powder 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold Bond Medicated Original Strength Body Powder 4 oz is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Not Food Use