Is Gold Bond Medicated Original Strength Body Powder 4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- zinc stearate
zinc stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Menthol (0.15 %), Anti-Itch. Inactive Ingredients: Talc, Zinc Oxide, Acacia Senegal Gum, Eucalyptol, Methyl Salicylate, Salicylic Acid, Thymol, Zinc Stearate.
Check Gold Bond Medicated Original Strength Body Powder 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Medicated Original Strength Body Powder 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Gold Bond Medicated Original Strength Body Powder 4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


