Is Gold Bond No Mess Classic Scent with Menthol Powder Spray 7 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • di-peg-2 soyamine ipdi
  • magnesium stearate

di-peg-2 soyamine ipdi

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, SD Alcohol 40 (16%), Talc, Disiloxane, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Isopropyl Myristate, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Zinc Oxide, Menthol, Di-PEG-2 Soyamine IPDI, 2-Methyl 5-Cyclohexylpentanol, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Methyl Salicylate, Eucalyptol, Thymol, Propylene Carbonate, Bisabolol, Benzethonium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin, Zingiber Offcinale (Ginger) Root Extract.

Check Gold Bond No Mess Classic Scent with Menthol Powder Spray 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold Bond No Mess Classic Scent with Menthol Powder Spray 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery