Is Gold Bond Ultimate Aloe Healing Fresh Clean Scent Skin Therapy Cream 5.5 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed elastin
  • glyceryl stearate
  • retinyl palmitate
  • hydrolyzed collagen
  • propylene glycol
  • +3 more

hydrolyzed elastin

Dietitian note

Elastin is a protein found in animal ligaments.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Jojoba Esters, Cetyl Alcohol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Stearyl Alcohol, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Steareth-2, Steareth-21, Propylene Glycol, Chamomila Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Polysorbate 60, Stearamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Tocopheryl Acetate, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Hydrolyzed Elastin, Retinyl Palmitate, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Glyceryl Stearate, EDTA, Fragrance, Potassium Hydroxide, Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben.

Check Gold Bond Ultimate Aloe Healing Fresh Clean Scent Skin Therapy Cream 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold Bond Ultimate Aloe Healing Fresh Clean Scent Skin Therapy Cream 5.5 oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth