Is Gold Bond Ultimate Healing Hand Cream 3 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- silk amino acids
- peg-10 phytosterol
- butylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- propylene glycol
- +4 more
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydroxyethyl Urea, Glycerin, Stearyl, Alcohol, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alchool, Steareth-21, Tocopheryl Acetate, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Niacinamide, Panthenol, Jojoba Esters, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Stearamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Ceramide 2, Polysorbate 60, Methyl Gluceth-20, Behetrimonium Methosulfate, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Diazodinyl Urea, Silk Amino Acids, Methylparaben, Potassium Hydroxide, Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Propylparaben, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Tribehenin, Butylene Glycol, PEG-10 Phytosterol, Fragrance EDTA, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12 (309-111).
Check Gold Bond Ultimate Healing Hand Cream 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Ultimate Healing Hand Cream 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
1905 VANILLA INDULGENT CUSTARD STYLE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND THE ULTIMATE BOURBON VANILLA, 1905 VANILLA
Gold Bond Extra Strength Body Lotion
Where to buy
Gold Bond Ultimate Healing Hand Cream 3 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


