Is Gold Bond Ultimate Lotion, Crepe Corrector Age Defense Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Hydroxyethyl Urea, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Jojoba Esters Petrolatum, Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Glyceryl Stearate, Steareth-21, Cetyl Alcohol Butylene Glycol, Stearamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Lens Esculenta (Lentil) Fruit Extract, Sodium Lactate Sodium PCA, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Methyl Gluceth-20, Ethylhexrylglycerin, Methylparaben, Tocopheryl Acetate, Bisabolol, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, EDTA, Ubiquinone, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Jojoba Oil/Macadamia Seed Oil Esters, Squalene, Phytosteryl Macadamiate, Phytosterols, Tocopherol, Potassium Hydroxide, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Whey Protein.
Check Gold Bond Ultimate Lotion, Crepe Corrector Age Defense against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Ultimate Lotion, Crepe Corrector Age Defense in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Gold Bond Ultimate Lotion, Crepe Corrector Age Defense is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


