Is Gold Collection Prosciutto Wrapped Turkey Breast Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • butter
  • cheeses

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast (61%), Stuffing (butter (milk), Spinach (3.5%), Cheeses (including Fetta) (1.5%) (milk), Crumb (wheat), Cranberry (1.5%), Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Yeast Extract), Marinade (water, Soy Protein, Dextrose, Salt, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Gum (carrageenan), Vinegar Powder, Citrus Extract, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour), Prosciutto (7%) (pork, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Dextrose, Lactose (milk), Acidity Regulators (sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid), Preservatives (potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)), Antioxidant (316)). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk and Soy.

Check Gold Collection Prosciutto Wrapped Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking