Is gold devil's food Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides salt cellulose gum guar gum soy lecithin artificial flavour citric acid
- modified corn starch propylene glycol mono
- diglycerides
- propyl - ene glycol monoesters
- +2 more
diglycerides salt cellulose gum guar gum soy lecithin artificial flavour citric acid
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugars (sugar, dextrose) enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) • cocoa (processed with alkali). vegetable shortening ([contains one or more of the following: palm oil and/or soybean oil], propyl - ene glycol monoesters, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin) leavening (baking soda, monocal - cium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate) modified corn starch propylene glycol mono - and diesters mono and diglycerides • salt • cellulose gum guar gum soy lecithin artificial flavour citric acid. contains: wheat • soy.
Check gold devil's food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open gold devil's food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Grain · Powder


